ProSimA320 Visual Model 2020 2.0

Post Reply
Ronny
Posts: 113
Joined: 02 Jan 2017, 21:30

ProSimA320 Visual Model 2020 2.0

Post by Ronny »

Hello dear developers and home cockpit builders.

I use the P3D V4.5 HF2

I only have the ProSimA320 Visual Model 2020 2.0. installed and the module version 2.4
Module 2.4 and the ProSimA320 Visual Model 2020 2.0. is displayed correctly in the simulator.

The ProSimA320 Visual Model 2020 2.0. is installed in the directory C: \ User \ ......

Unfortunately I have no sound in the simulator and the engines do not start up.

Do you have any tips for me?

Kind regards
Pim
Posts: 826
Joined: 01 Jan 2011, 13:39
Location: Heemstede, The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: ProSimA320 Visual Model 2020 2.0

Post by Pim »

Hallo Ronny,

Start P3D and load the Maule. Turn off the engines and make sure the avionics are ON. Then load the ProSim model and save the it as your default startup. Now exit P3D and reload. All should be working.

Best regards,

--pim
Ronny
Posts: 113
Joined: 02 Jan 2017, 21:30

Re: ProSimA320 Visual Model 2020 2.0

Post by Ronny »

Thanks for the tip, I'll test and report it tonight ;)
Ronny
Posts: 113
Joined: 02 Jan 2017, 21:30

Re: ProSimA320 Visual Model 2020 2.0

Post by Ronny »

when do I start the ProSim A320 software before I start the P3D or after that :?:
Ronny
Posts: 113
Joined: 02 Jan 2017, 21:30

Re: ProSimA320 Visual Model 2020 2.0

Post by Ronny »

unfortunately the same problem. No aircraft sound and the engines do not start up :cry:
Pim
Posts: 826
Joined: 01 Jan 2011, 13:39
Location: Heemstede, The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: ProSimA320 Visual Model 2020 2.0

Post by Pim »

Hallo Ronny,

Use my default startup. Put it your "\Documents\Prepar3D v5 Files\" folder and load it from P3D.

Best regards,

--pim
Attachments
eham.zip
(89 KiB) Downloaded 49 times
Ronny
Posts: 113
Joined: 02 Jan 2017, 21:30

Re: ProSimA320 Visual Model 2020 2.0

Post by Ronny »

thank pim,

i'm use P3D V4.5 HF3 !!!

regards Ronny
Pim
Posts: 826
Joined: 01 Jan 2011, 13:39
Location: Heemstede, The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: ProSimA320 Visual Model 2020 2.0

Post by Pim »

Hi Ronny,

Be a little bit adventurous and move it to the v4 folder and see if it works.

Best regards,
--pim
Ronny
Posts: 113
Joined: 02 Jan 2017, 21:30

Re: ProSimA320 Visual Model 2020 2.0

Post by Ronny »

Pim wrote: 14 May 2020, 12:12 Hallo Ronny,

Start P3D and load the Maule. Turn off the engines and make sure the avionics are ON. Then load the ProSim model and save the it as your default startup. Now exit P3D and reload. All should be working.

Best regards,

--pim
It works. But I had to go to the Maule turn on the batteries and the Avionics then load the A320 and save the situation. Thank you very much for your efforts. :P

Best Regards
Post Reply

Return to “ProSimA320 - Technical support - software related”