Loading Payload? MSFS?

A how-to is an informal, often short, description of how to accomplish some specific task (Wikipedia)
Post Reply
demariners
Posts: 11
Joined: 18 Jul 2021, 00:26
Location: AZ

Loading Payload? MSFS?

Post by demariners »

When I press init from Simbrief it only seems to load the fuel. How do I load the payload without having to go to the MSFS weights? Am I missing something?
David Luis
Posts: 43
Joined: 03 Aug 2018, 08:42

Re: Loading Payload? MSFS?

Post by David Luis »

Hi demariners.

If I'm not wrong, the payload is loaded, it's just the UI that doesn't refresh. I've checked the Sim variables of the payloads and they are loaded and with the correct values.

It's just one UI bug.
demariners
Posts: 11
Joined: 18 Jul 2021, 00:26
Location: AZ

Re: Loading Payload? MSFS?

Post by demariners »

What do you mean sim variables? If I go to weights and fuel in MsFS it shows zero.
David Luis
Posts: 43
Joined: 03 Aug 2018, 08:42

Re: Loading Payload? MSFS?

Post by David Luis »

You have sim variables that says how many weight the station payloads have. I've tested and checked that in MSFS says 0, but the aircraft have the weights loaded.

This is one identified bug of the UI in MSFS.
Post Reply

Return to “ProSimA320 - How-tos”