Prosim A320 - How to update IOS AIRAC

RichCooke
Posts: 13
Joined: 30 Aug 2011, 15:43

Re: Prosim A320 - How to update IOS AIRAC

Post by RichCooke »

Hi everyone. Its solved. :D In case anyone meets the same issue here's what I did. I went into Prosim System - Configuration - Database and in the Simulator dialogue box I entered the location of my P3Dv5 Folder then clicked "Build database". After that had run it restarted IOS and updated the AIRAC to 2104.

Thanks for the suggestions

Rich
Christos21
Posts: 1
Joined: 28 May 2021, 14:55
Location: Cyprus

Re: Prosim A320 - How to update IOS AIRAC

Post by Christos21 »

Hi,

Try opening downloads on your computer.
Check folder Navdata
You need to delete all files of that folder.
Then use you Navigraph manager to download the latest airac.

You may need to Restart your pc
Hope it will help
RichCooke
Posts: 13
Joined: 30 Aug 2011, 15:43

Re: Prosim A320 - How to update IOS AIRAC

Post by RichCooke »

Thanks Christos. I've just done Navigraph 2105 and that worked fine doing what I said in my last post so I'm happy with it but I may experiment with your suggestion to see if it is if it is simpler

Rich
Post Reply

Return to “ProSimA320 - General discussion”