prosim A320 gsx

francoism
Posts: 19
Joined: 21 Mar 2021, 20:46
Location: ajaccio

prosim A320 gsx

Post by francoism »

bonsoir
je possède GSX et je voudrais savoir bien utilisé GSX avec prosim et quand je suis sur le tarmac, je vois que les escaliers sont pas à la hauteur de l'avion et l'avion est plus hauts que les escaliers.
merci
Last edited by francoism on 23 Nov 2021, 19:49, edited 1 time in total.
Piddy
Posts: 78
Joined: 29 Oct 2019, 17:16
Location: EDDL

Re: prosim A320 gsx

Post by Piddy »

I do not understand a word..... :shock:
Nix verstehen.
kapisco niente..
francoism
Posts: 19
Joined: 21 Mar 2021, 20:46
Location: ajaccio

Re: prosim A320 gsx

Post by francoism »

comment tu comprend pas un seule mot
RomanR
Posts: 208
Joined: 15 May 2020, 10:33

Re: prosim A320 gsx

Post by RomanR »

As the users in this forum are from many different countries with many different languages, you are way more likely to get an answer to your question when you use the english language.
Best Regards
Roman

A320 Homecockpit: Skalarki MIP, pedestal and OVHD, CPFlight FCU and OEM Glareshield
User avatar
Buffort
Posts: 1855
Joined: 08 Nov 2012, 14:46
Location: ‎LFBR

Re: prosim A320 gsx

Post by Buffort »

There is a part of the forum dedicated to other languages : for french -> viewforum.php?f=102.
For Prosim737, Humberto coded a tool called ProsimUtils which gives access to a way to control GSX. Not sure that PSU works with ProsimA320 ...
Olivier
To serve Science, and this is my joy !
RomanR
Posts: 208
Joined: 15 May 2020, 10:33

Re: prosim A320 gsx

Post by RomanR »

If you have a phone or tablet available you can install EFC737 (server on the PC and app on the phone/tablet). It's designed for the 737, but GSX works perfectly fine with the A320.
Best Regards
Roman

A320 Homecockpit: Skalarki MIP, pedestal and OVHD, CPFlight FCU and OEM Glareshield
francoism
Posts: 19
Joined: 21 Mar 2021, 20:46
Location: ajaccio

Re: prosim A320 gsx

Post by francoism »

bonsoir oui j'ai une tablette et comment dois-je faire si ca fonctionne pour airbus a320 et ou me procuré EFC737.
merci
RomanR
Posts: 208
Joined: 15 May 2020, 10:33

Re: prosim A320 gsx

Post by RomanR »

Here's more information about EFC737: viewtopic.php?t=16127

There you also find the Server which has to be installed on the P3D PC. You just need to set IP adresses for EFC Server PC and the ProSim PC, "SimConnect Control" is set to "All SimConnect". "Auto Doors" is set off as it messes around with your door control in ProSim.
In the app store you download the EFC737 app and just need to set the IP adress of the server as far as I remember. Both devices must be in the same network obviously.
Best Regards
Roman

A320 Homecockpit: Skalarki MIP, pedestal and OVHD, CPFlight FCU and OEM Glareshield
francoism
Posts: 19
Joined: 21 Mar 2021, 20:46
Location: ajaccio

Re: prosim A320 gsx

Post by francoism »

bonsoir et merci mais sur app store je ne trouve pas EFC737
User avatar
dvincent
Posts: 4710
Joined: 14 Jun 2011, 11:21
Location: Nederland - Vlissingen
Contact:

Re: prosim A320 gsx

Post by dvincent »

Regards,
Dirk

Image
Post Reply

Return to “ProSimA320 - General discussion”