[CURRENT VERSION] ProSimUtils Version 1.7.11 & 1.8.3

Post Reply
User avatar
wpslider
Posts: 6263
Joined: 06 Feb 2013, 18:38
Location: Faro - PT
Contact:

[CURRENT VERSION] ProSimUtils Version 1.7.11 & 1.8.3

Post by wpslider »

Hello

Here you will find the most recent version of ProSimUtils Software and Documentation
PSU.Server: Navdata (required) HTML Applications: Documentation: Useful Links: Videos:
  • Norwegian737 video
    Image

If you like ProSimUtils, please consider a donation:
Image

Best Regards
Last edited by wpslider on 13 Apr 2016, 17:01, edited 45 times in total.
Humberto Miguel
Image
Flying Fred
Posts: 80
Joined: 30 Aug 2011, 18:21

Re: [CURRENT VERSION] ProSimUtils Version 1.1.0

Post by Flying Fred »

Hi,

I have tried to download the current version but it failed constantly. Could I get from an other
location and see if that workes?

Thanks!

Regards,

Fred
belgianguy
Posts: 2930
Joined: 29 May 2011, 20:45
Location: Belgium

Re: [CURRENT VERSION] ProSimUtils Version 1.1.0

Post by belgianguy »

Hello Fred,

That's strange. After I read your post, I tried to download the software and manual and it worked without any problem.
Best Regards,
Gert
User avatar
wpslider
Posts: 6263
Joined: 06 Feb 2013, 18:38
Location: Faro - PT
Contact:

Re: [CURRENT VERSION] ProSimUtils Version 1.1.0

Post by wpslider »

Hello Fred,

Links are working. If you continue with problems, let me know and I'll send it to you by email.

regards
Last edited by wpslider on 22 Apr 2014, 16:05, edited 1 time in total.
Humberto Miguel
Image
Flying Fred
Posts: 80
Joined: 30 Aug 2011, 18:21

Re: [CURRENT VERSION] ProSimUtils Version 1.1.0

Post by Flying Fred »

Hi,
Still cannot download the Release version 1.10. Anything else will do except this one?
Both Explorer and Firefox.
captdave
Posts: 405
Joined: 31 Mar 2011, 22:31

Re: [CURRENT VERSION] ProSimUtils Version 1.3.0

Post by captdave »

Thanks for your software.. It is very impressive.

When we can expect the maintenance function with auto failure etc?

Second question.

Can i receive a METAR info without the IVAP Module?
How can i do this?
User avatar
wpslider
Posts: 6263
Joined: 06 Feb 2013, 18:38
Location: Faro - PT
Contact:

Re: [CURRENT VERSION] ProSimUtils Version 1.3.0

Post by wpslider »

captdave wrote:Thanks for your software.. It is very impressive.
Hello
When we can expect the maintenance function with auto failure etc?
With version 2 this will be possible. ProSimUtils started as a gateway to hoppie and because of that, a lot of things are missing and the code was not prepared for this amount of additions. V2 will be more structured and scalable.
Second question.

Can i receive a METAR info without the IVAP Module?
How can i do this?
Yes, you can. Use AOC->WX REQ. Default source is NOAA but you can change the source in config.

Regards :D
Humberto Miguel
Image
captdave
Posts: 405
Joined: 31 Mar 2011, 22:31

Re: [CURRENT VERSION] ProSimUtils Version 1.3.0

Post by captdave »

can not wait for that :)

Thank you!!!


I will try it.
Eric P.
Posts: 296
Joined: 06 Feb 2012, 11:33

Re: [CURRENT VERSION] ProSimUtils Version 1.4.0

Post by Eric P. »

Hi Humberto!

How can i connect to topcat via LAN?

I´m not able to set the path to an other pc..

BR Eric
User avatar
wpslider
Posts: 6263
Joined: 06 Feb 2013, 18:38
Location: Faro - PT
Contact:

Re: [CURRENT VERSION] ProSimUtils Version 1.4.0

Post by wpslider »

ProSimUtils detects automatically the TOPCAT path. You cannot change it.

TOPCAT must be installed in the same machine as ProSimUtils.

There is a trick to use TOPCAT on a remote machine.
You need to install TOPCAT locally and change the registry entry to change the TOPCAT.exe location to the remote machine.

Regards
Humberto Miguel
Image
Post Reply

Return to “ProsimUtils - by Wpslider”