Problem with Gatemonitor

Post Reply
CaptainMichou
Posts: 19
Joined: 07 Aug 2015, 22:49

Problem with Gatemonitor

Post by CaptainMichou »

Hello guys !

I have installed prosimutils and have a problem when using Gatemonitor : when I run control.htlm it takes correctly the Airlines ICAO but when I want to put the destination IATA it displays a green "FAIL". I do not understand. The IATA codes I use are correct.
I do not know if this problem connected to the navdata 1604 we have to install with Prosimutils. Everything is correct in Prosimutils except DB : DATABASE is OK but NAVADATA appears with ERROR.
Can you help me ?
Thanks a lot.

Michel
User avatar
wpslider
Posts: 6948
Joined: 06 Feb 2013, 18:38
Location: Faro - PT
Contact:

Re: Problem with Gatemonitor

Post by wpslider »

CaptainMichou wrote: 11 Jan 2022, 17:22 Hello guys !

I have installed prosimutils and have a problem when using Gatemonitor : when I run control.htlm it takes correctly the Airlines ICAO but when I want to put the destination IATA it displays a green "FAIL". I do not understand. The IATA codes I use are correct.
I do not know if this problem connected to the navdata 1604 we have to install with Prosimutils. Everything is correct in Prosimutils except DB : DATABASE is OK but NAVADATA appears with ERROR.
Can you help me ?
Thanks a lot.

Michel
Most probably PSU database does not have that airport.
You need to install PSU navdata
Humberto Miguel
Image
CaptainMichou
Posts: 19
Joined: 07 Aug 2015, 22:49

Re: Problem with Gatemonitor

Post by CaptainMichou »

Hi Miguel !
Ok thanks. I will do it at once…
Regards.
Michel
CaptainMichou
Posts: 19
Joined: 07 Aug 2015, 22:49

Re: Problem with Gatemonitor

Post by CaptainMichou »

Hi Miguel,

I installed the NAVDATA 1604 and now it works.
Thanks a lot.

Michel
Post Reply

Return to “ProsimUtils - by Wpslider”