CVR - questions

Post Reply
brodhaq
Posts: 3
Joined: 07 Aug 2013, 09:02

CVR - questions

Post by brodhaq »

Hello,
thank you for great addon. I have a question if the CVR will work without the ProSim running - I would love to use it in my DC-9 project (http://www.dc-9.eu" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;) but obviously the ProSim will not be used there. I am using opencockpits SIOC hardware with SIOC.

Thank you,
Pavel Brodsky
andreseko
Posts: 155
Joined: 22 Feb 2011, 17:25
Location: Brasil
Contact:

Re: CVR - questions

Post by andreseko »

brodhaq wrote:Hello,
thank you for great addon. I have a question if the CVR will work without the ProSim running - I would love to use it in my DC-9 project (http://www.dc-9.eu" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;) but obviously the ProSim will not be used there. I am using opencockpits SIOC hardware with SIOC.

Thank you,
Pavel Brodsky
Hi Pavel Brodsky

Thank you for your question.

Yes it works without Prosim737. You can use it only with FSX or FS9.

Until the end of August I release a new version with integration with SIOC and other improvements.

Regards
brodhaq
Posts: 3
Joined: 07 Aug 2013, 09:02

Re: CVR - questions

Post by brodhaq »

Amazing, thank you for this excellent job. I am looking forward to it!

PB
Thair.nl
Posts: 269
Joined: 29 Nov 2012, 10:12
Location: EHRD
Contact:

Re: CVR - questions

Post by Thair.nl »

Sorry. double...

Greetings,

Theo.
i7-3770K,16GB,GTX670,BenQ W1080ST / i5-3550,8GB,HD5770 / Q6600,4GB,HD4570 / G1610,4GB / Athlon64 3000+,1GB / Sempron2800+,1GB / P4,1GB / P4,1GB / Saitek yoke,TQ,rudder / OC 737 MCP, EFIS / 6 monitors / Prepar3D,ProSim737,PFPX,TopCat,AS2012.
Post Reply

Return to “Cockpit Voice Record - by Gonçalves”