Prosim V3.0 with AFAS NOT WORK

Post Reply
Brisi
Posts: 40
Joined: 11 Jan 2013, 14:07
Location: Schweiz LSZH Ice590

Prosim V3.0 with AFAS NOT WORK

Post by Brisi »

Hello everyone
now I have installed Prosim 3.0 unfortunately my beloved AFAS works
not with version 3.0.
Is there a way that works again?
Thank you and have a nice day
P3Dv4.5
Windows 10 at 3 Computer
Yoke and FWD AFT Overhaed Opencockpits
MIP and Rest CP Flight
Daniel M.
Posts: 452
Joined: 09 Oct 2017, 23:07

Re: Prosim V3.0 with AFAS NOT WORK

Post by Daniel M. »

I would be very happy if it would work again in v3.
it's a great program
User avatar
dvincent
Posts: 4538
Joined: 14 Jun 2011, 11:21
Location: Nederland - Vlissingen
Contact:

Re: Prosim V3.0 with AFAS NOT WORK

Post by dvincent »

Afas is not maintained anymore. Mr. Delvos is occupied by other things these days.
Regards,
Dirk

Image
Post Reply

Return to “AFAS - by Delvos”