no TOGA?

Post Reply
fly_ebos
Posts: 526
Joined: 12 May 2011, 07:49
Location: Leuven, Belgium

no TOGA?

Post by fly_ebos »

I am filling my CDU as I am used to on the NG but I must be missing something as there are no V-speed suggestion and when I push TOGA nothing happens.
Any ideas on what is different? I also have a blanc indication on the engine display.

https://www.dropbox.com/s/0yqc52cj3g6qt ... b.jpg?dl=0
B738M full cockpit, real liners, real FWD+ AFT overhead, FDS MIP, OEM Boeing TQ + CPflight pedestal
P3dv5.1 and Prosim on Gigabyte Aorus Pro Z390, Intel Core i7 9700, 32GB DDR3-2400, Gigabyte RTX3090 Turbo
User avatar
Hakkie
Posts: 1826
Joined: 17 Oct 2015, 12:40
Location: 4.3DME radial 058 VOR-DME Pampus, The Netherlands

Re: no TOGA?

Post by Hakkie »

Make sure you have input the temps and select 'qrh on' on the relevant cdu page. You can set this as default in the ios via cockpit setup - fms/cdu.
Kind regards,
Henk-Jan
Try not to become a man of success, but rather try to become a man of value (Albert Einstein)
Click HERE for my flightsimulator info
fly_ebos
Posts: 526
Joined: 12 May 2011, 07:49
Location: Leuven, Belgium

Re: no TOGA?

Post by fly_ebos »

Thanks for the tip. It worked.

Second problem: R-TO text showing through the TAT temp:

https://www.dropbox.com/s/vmqtdb1sq04oi ... 2.jpg?dl=0
B738M full cockpit, real liners, real FWD+ AFT overhead, FDS MIP, OEM Boeing TQ + CPflight pedestal
P3dv5.1 and Prosim on Gigabyte Aorus Pro Z390, Intel Core i7 9700, 32GB DDR3-2400, Gigabyte RTX3090 Turbo
Post Reply

Return to “ProSimB38M - Technical support - software related”