Wind vector display

Post Reply
fly_ebos
Posts: 526
Joined: 12 May 2011, 07:49
Location: Leuven, Belgium

Wind vector display

Post by fly_ebos »

is it normal for the wind vector arrow to go through the groundspeed text?
See pic

https://www.dropbox.com/s/kndco7123069h ... r.jpg?dl=0
B738M full cockpit, real liners, real FWD+ AFT overhead, FDS MIP, OEM Boeing TQ + CPflight pedestal
P3dv5.1 and Prosim on Gigabyte Aorus Pro Z390, Intel Core i7 9700, 32GB DDR3-2400, Gigabyte RTX3090 Turbo
User avatar
wpslider
Posts: 6090
Joined: 06 Feb 2013, 18:38
Location: Faro - PT
Contact:

Re: Wind vector display

Post by wpslider »

fly_ebos wrote: 07 Sep 2020, 09:32 is it normal for the wind vector arrow to go through the groundspeed text?
See pic

https://www.dropbox.com/s/kndco7123069h ... r.jpg?dl=0
No. That's a small bug.
It will be fixed. thanks.
Humberto Miguel
Image
Post Reply

Return to “ProSimB38M - Technical support - software related”