Failures in the IOS

Post Reply
Ronny
Posts: 113
Joined: 02 Jan 2017, 21:30

Failures in the IOS

Post by Ronny »

Erstmal danke für die gute Arbeit Jungs :-)

First of all thanks for the good work guys :-)

In der IOS Failures kann man Fehler einstellen nach Geschwindigkeit, Höhe und Zeit.

Ist es möglich diese Fehler zufällig zu generieren ???

In IOS Failures you can set errors according to speed, altitude and time.

Is it possible to generate these errors randomly ???

thx Ronny
Ronny
Posts: 113
Joined: 02 Jan 2017, 21:30

Re: Failures in the IOS

Post by Ronny »

No answer is also an answer :oops:
User avatar
wpslider
Posts: 6086
Joined: 06 Feb 2013, 18:38
Location: Faro - PT
Contact:

Re: Failures in the IOS

Post by wpslider »

Some of them can. But not all.
Enable auto failures in IOS, then set the number of auto-failures in ProSim main config.
Humberto Miguel
Image
Ronny
Posts: 113
Joined: 02 Jan 2017, 21:30

Re: Failures in the IOS

Post by Ronny »

Thanks Humberto,

I will read from the A320 IOS ;)
Post Reply

Return to “German - Deutsch”