1.0 to 1.01 2d panels access

Post Reply
ironcondor
Posts: 140
Joined: 23 Apr 2014, 14:17

1.0 to 1.01 2d panels access

Post by ironcondor »

I removed the original 1.0 verison flight model. I downloaded 1.01 and installed it. I noticed when I select Shift 1 now for the main panel menu to access the throttle quandrent or auto brake panel it is not there anymore. How do I go about accessing these again?

Thank you !
Lapi
Posts: 2947
Joined: 26 Nov 2011, 02:00

Re: 1.0 to 1.01 2d panels access

Post by Lapi »

ironcondor wrote:I removed the original 1.0 verison flight model. I downloaded 1.01 and installed it. I noticed when I select Shift 1 now for the main panel menu to access the throttle quandrent or auto brake panel it is not there anymore. How do I go about accessing these again?
Those panel elements were removed from v1.01 so in case you need those, probably the best is to use the panel of the A321 from FSX.

regards
Lapi
ironcondor
Posts: 140
Joined: 23 Apr 2014, 14:17

Re: 1.0 to 1.01 2d panels access

Post by ironcondor »

I just would like to assign a button on my Thrustmaster Hotas for the autobrake. Or a keyboard command. Where do I find that ?

Sent from my Pixel XL using Tapatalk
Lapi
Posts: 2947
Joined: 26 Nov 2011, 02:00

Re: 1.0 to 1.01 2d panels access

Post by Lapi »

ironcondor wrote:I just would like to assign a button on my Thrustmaster Hotas for the autobrake. Or a keyboard command. Where do I find that ?
MIP section / SWITCH

regards
Lapi
Post Reply

Return to “ProSimA320 - ProSimA320 Flight Model”